Cookie preferences

We use essential cookies to make the site work. With your permission, we also use optional cookies for analytics, marketing, and functionality.

24 tools compared

LookMyBio compared

How LookMyBio stacks up against 24 link-in-bio pages, social media schedulers and AI content tools. Each page puts prices, free plans and features side by side, with the date we checked and a link to the source.

Two people at a wooden table comparing three phones laid face down beside notebooks of hand-drawn columns, a ruler and coffee cups
  • Link in bio

    From $9 a month

    LookMyBio vs Linktree

    The best-known link-in-bio page, with a free plan and paid tiers for design, selling and analytics.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $10 a month

    LookMyBio vs Beacons

    A creator link-in-bio with a store, media kit, e-mail list and AI page tools.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $29 a month

    LookMyBio vs Stan

    A storefront in your bio for selling courses, coaching calls and digital products.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $4 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Taplink

    A mini landing page for Instagram with forms, payments and a CRM on its top plan.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $7.49 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Bio Link

    A simple bio link with one Pro plan for your own domain, posts and an e-mail list.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $0.99 a month

    LookMyBio vs Lnk.Bio

    A link-in-bio with a free plan and one-time payment plans instead of a subscription.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $16 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Komi

    A creator mini-site with brand deals, fan contacts and digital product sales.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From $9 a year

    LookMyBio vs Carrd

    A builder for one-page sites, billed by the year.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Link in bio

    From R$10.90 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Linkme.bio

    A Brazilian link-in-bio in Portuguese, with WhatsApp blocks and Pix payments.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $18.75 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Later

    A visual social media scheduler with a link-in-bio page included.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $5 per channel a month

    LookMyBio vs Buffer

    A simple social media scheduler priced per connected channel.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $99 per user a month

    LookMyBio vs Hootsuite

    A social media management suite for teams, priced per user.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $99 per user a month

    LookMyBio vs Sprout Social

    An enterprise social media platform with publishing, inbox, listening and reports, priced per seat.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $25 a month

    LookMyBio vs Metricool

    An analytics-led scheduler priced by the number of brands, with link-in-bio pages.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $14 a month

    LookMyBio vs Planoly

    A visual planner for Instagram and other networks, with a link-in-bio store.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $5 per social account a month

    LookMyBio vs Publer

    A low-cost social media scheduler priced per social account.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $29 a month

    LookMyBio vs SocialBee

    A category-based social media scheduler with unlimited AI writing.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $65 a month

    LookMyBio vs Loomly

    A content calendar and approval tool for marketing teams.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $79 per user a month

    LookMyBio vs Agorapulse

    A social media management tool for teams with an inbox, reports and publishing, priced per user.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From $80 a month

    LookMyBio vs Vista Social

    A social media management platform for agencies, with a link-in-bio page and DM automations.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From R$29.90 per brand a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs mLabs

    A Brazilian social media manager priced by brand, with official integrations and ads reports.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Social media scheduler

    From R$20.83 a month, billed yearly

    LookMyBio vs Postgrain

    A Brazilian Instagram tool for scheduling feed, Stories and Reels and answering DMs.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Design and AI content

    From $144 a year

    LookMyBio vs Canva

    A design tool with templates, AI image and video tools and a social content planner.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video
  • Design and AI content

    From $32 a month

    LookMyBio vs Predis.ai

    An AI generator for social posts, carousels, videos and ads, paid with monthly credits.

    • Bio page
    • Scheduling
    • AI images
    • AI video

Cheapest paid plan, a month

Each tool’s cheapest paid plan in US dollars, yearly prices divided by twelve. Tools priced in reais are on their own pages. LookMyBio is highlighted.

  1. Carrd$9 a year
  2. Lnk.Bio$0.99 a month
  3. Taplink$4 a month, billed yearly
  4. Buffer$5 per channel a month
  5. Publer$5 per social account a month
  6. Bio Link$7.49 a month, billed yearly
  7. Linktree$9 a month
  8. Beacons$10 a month
  9. Canva$144 a year
  10. Planoly$14 a month
  11. Komi$16 a month, billed yearly
  12. Later$18.75 a month, billed yearly
  13. LookMyBio Starter$270 a year
  14. Metricool$25 a month
  15. Stan$29 a month
  16. SocialBee$29 a month
  17. Predis.ai$32 a month
  18. Loomly$65 a month
  19. Agorapulse$79 per user a month
  20. Vista Social$80 a month
  21. Hootsuite$99 per user a month
  22. Sprout Social$99 per user a month

Features at a glance

“Not listed” means the tool’s pricing page doesn’t name the feature.

Features at a glance
ToolFromFree planBio pageSchedulingAI imagesAI videoBlogOwn domain
LookMyBio$27 a monthNoIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Linktree$9 a monthYesIncludedLimitedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Beacons$10 a monthYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Stan$29 a monthNoIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Taplink$4 a month, billed yearlyYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Bio Link$7.49 a month, billed yearlyYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedLimitedIncluded
Lnk.Bio$0.99 a monthYesIncludedLimitedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Komi$16 a month, billed yearlyYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Carrd$9 a yearYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Linkme.bioR$10.90 a month, billed yearlyYesIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedIncluded
Later$18.75 a month, billed yearlyNoIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Buffer$5 per channel a monthYesLimitedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Hootsuite$99 per user a monthNoNot listedIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Sprout Social$99 per user a monthNoNot listedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Metricool$25 a monthYesIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Planoly$14 a monthNoIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Publer$5 per social account a monthYesIncludedIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listed
SocialBee$29 a monthNoNot listedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Loomly$65 a monthNoNot listedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Agorapulse$79 per user a monthNoLimitedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Vista Social$80 a monthNoIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
mLabsR$29.90 per brand a month, billed yearlyNoNot listedIncludedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
PostgrainR$20.83 a month, billed yearlyNoNot listedLimitedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Canva$144 a yearYesLimitedIncludedIncludedIncludedNot listedLimited
Predis.ai$32 a monthNoNot listedLimitedIncludedIncludedNot listedNot listed

Guide: a link in bio that also schedules posts

Try it on your own page

Bio page, scheduling and AI creation in one account. Compare the plans and start with a free trial.